Sports calendar 0227

Upcoming

Schedule

Prep & College Sports

--- Brought to you by The Star-Herald ---

THURSDAY, FEB. 27

Prep Baseball

6 p.,m. — West Point at Kosciusko

6 p.m. — French Camp at Calhoun City

6 p.m. — Winona Christian at Jackson Victors

7 p.m. — Pelahatchie at Ethel

Prep Softball

6:30 p.m. — Neshoba Central at Kosciusko

Women’s College Basketball

6 p.m. — Ole Miss at Knoxville

8 p.m. — Arkansas at MSU

FRIDAY, FEB. 28

Prep Baseball

5 p.m. — Winona Christian at Grace Christian

6 p.m. — Eupora at Ethel

7 p.m. — French Camp at Sebastopol

Prep Softball

6:30 p.m. — Louisville at French Camp

6:30 p.m. — Neshoba Central at Kosciusko

Junior College Softball

4 p.m. — Holmes vs. Baton Rogue CC at Brandon

6 p.m. — Holmes vs. Parkland College at Brandon

College Baseball

11 a.m. — Ole Miss vs. High Point in

Greenville, N.C.

8 p.m. — MSU at Long Beach State

SATURDAY, FEB. 29

Prep Baseball

1 p.m. — Grenada at Kosciusko

1 p.m. — Sebastopol at French Camp

TBA — Winona Tournament

  (Ethel, Winona entered)

Men’s College Basketball

Noon — Vanderbilt at Ole Miss

2:30 p.m. — MSU at Missouri

Junior College Baseball

2 p.m. — Baton Rouge CC at Co-Lin

College Baseball

3:30 p.m. — Ole Miss vs. East Carolina

in Greenville, N.C.

5 p.m. — MSU at Long Beach State

SUNDAY, MARCH 1

Women’s College Basketball

1:40 p.m. — MSU at Ole Miss

College Baseball

10 a.m. — Ole Miss vs. Indiana in Greenville, N.C.

1 p.m. — MSU at Long Beach State

MONDAY, MARCH 2

Prep Baseball

6 p.m. — French Camp at Eupora

6 p.m. — Marshall Academy

at Winona Christian

Prep Softball

6:30 p.m. — J.Z. George at French Camp

6:30 p.m. — Ethel at Sebastopol

Junior College Baseball

TBA — Blue Mountain at Holmes

2 p.m. — Spring Hill JV at Co-Lin (DH)

TUESDAY, MARCH 3

Prep Baseball

6 p.m. — Central Holmes at Carroll (DH)

Prep Softball

6:30 p.m. — Choctaw County at Kosciusko

6:30 p.m. — French Camp at Vardaman

7 p.m — Ethel at Kosciusko

Prep Tennis

3:30 p.m. — Kosciusko at French Camp

Men’s College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — MSU at South Carolina

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — Memphis at Ole Miss

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4

Men’s College Basketball

8 p.m. — Missouri at Ole Miss

College Baseball

7 p.m. — MSU vs. USM at Pearl

THURSDAY, MARCH 5

Prep Baseball

5 p.m. — Grace Christian

at Winona Christian

6 p.m. — Carroll at Central Holmes

6 p.m. — French Camp at East Webster

7 p.m. — Canton Academy at Ethel

Prep Softball

6:30 p.m. — Lake at Kosciusko

Prep Tennis

3:30 p.m. — French Camp at Grenada

FRIDAY, MARCH 6

Prep Baseball

6 p.m. — Eupora at French Camp

6 p.m. — Winona Christian at Marshall

7 p.m. — Kosciusko at Ethel

Prep Softball

TBA — East Webster Classic

              (French Camp vs. Wheeler;

               French Camp at East Webster;

               Wheeler at East Webster)

Junior College Baseball

3 p.m. — Highland CC at Co-Lin (DH)

Junior College Softball

3 p.m. — Southwest at Holmes (DH)

College Baseball

4 p.m. — Quinnipiac at MSU

6:30 p.m. — Princeton at Ole Miss

SATURDAY, MARCH 7

Prep Baseball

1 p.m. — Kosciusko at West Point

1 p.m. — French Camp at Pisgah

Prep Softball

TBA — Ethel Tournament

             (10:30 a.m. — Kosciusko vs. Ethel;

              6 p.m. — Ethel vs. Choctaw County;

              French Camp also entered)

Junior College Baseball

2 p.m. — Nunez Community College

  at Holmes (DH)

Junior College Softball

1 p.m. — Holmes at Marion Military Institute (DH)

Men’s College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at MSU

College Baseball

1:30 p.m. — Princeton at Ole Miss

2 p.m. — Quinnipiac at MSU

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Know of any corrections, changes

or additions? E-mail them to: 

starsportsboss@yahoo.com