Sports calendar 030520

Upcoming

Schedule

Prep & College Sports

--- Brought to you by The Star-Herald ---

THURSDAY, MARCH 5

Prep Baseball

5 p.m. — Grace Christian at Winona Christian

6 p.m. — Carroll at Central Holmes

6 p.m. — French Camp at East Webster

7 p.m. — Canton Academy at Ethel

Prep Softball

6:30 p.m. — Lake at Kosciusko

Prep Tennis

3:30 p.m. — French Camp at Grenada

FRIDAY, MARCH 6

Prep Baseball

6 p.m. — Eupora at French Camp

6 p.m. — Winona Christian at Marshall

7 p.m. — Kosciusko at Ethel

Prep Softball

TBA — East Webster Classic (French Camp vs. Wheeler; French Camp at East Webster; Wheeler at East Webster)

Junior College Baseball

3 p.m. — Highland CC at Co-Lin (DH)

Junior College Softball

3 p.m. — Southwest at Holmes (DH)

College Baseball

4 p.m. — Quinnipiac at MSU

6:30 p.m. — Princeton at Ole Miss

SATURDAY, MARCH 7

Prep Baseball

1 p.m. — Kosciusko at West Point

1 p.m. — French Camp at Pisgah

Prep Softball

TBA — Ethel Tournament (10 a.m. — Kosciusko vs. Ethel; 11:30 a.m. — French Camp vs. Kosciusko; 1 p.m. — French Camp vs. Eupora; 2:30 p.m. Noxapater vs. Eupora; 4 p.m. — Noxapater vs. Leake Central; 5:30 p.m. — Ethel vs. Leake Central)

Junior College Baseball

2 p.m. — Nunez Community College at Holmes (DH)

Junior College Softball

1 p.m. — Holmes at Marion Military Institute (DH)

Men’s College Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Ole Miss at MSU

College Baseball

1:30 p.m. — Princeton at Ole Miss

2 p.m. — Quinnipiac at MSU

SUNDAY, MARCH 8

College Baseball

Noon — Princeton at Ole Miss

1 p.m. — Quinnipiac at MSU

MONDAY, MARCH 9

Prep Baseball

Louisville Spring Break Tournament (2:30 p.m. — Kosciusko vs Choctaw County; 4:30 p.m — Kosciusko vs. Neshoba Central)

Prep Softball

TBA — Ethel Tournament

  (3 p.m. — Ethel vs. Union)

1 p.m. — Deer Creek at Central Holmes (DH)

Junior College Baseball

2 p.m. — Delgado at Co-Lin (DH)

TUESDAY, MARCH 10

Prep Softball

TBA — Kosciusko Tournament (Kosciusko entered; 1 p.m. — Ethel vs. Philadelphia)

College Baseball

6 p.m. — MSU vs. Texas Tech in Biloxi

6 p.m. — Ole Miss at ULM

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 11

College Baseball

5 p.m. — Texas Tech vs. MSU in Biloxi

6 p.m. — Ole Miss at ULM

FRIDAY, MARCH 13

Prep Baseball

Kosciusko Tournament (11 a.m. — Eupora at Kosciusko; 1 p.m. — Pearl vs. Eupora; 3 p.m. — Pearl vs. Kosciusko)

College Baseball

TBA — LSU at Ole Miss

6:30 p.m. — Arkansas at MSU

SATURDAY, MARCH 14

Junior College Baseball

2 p.m. — Holmes at ECCC (DH)

2 p.m. — EMCC at Co-Lin (DH)

College Baseball

TBA — LSU at Ole Miss

2 p.m. — Arkansas at MSU

SUNDAY, MARCH 15

College Baseball

TBA — LSU at Ole Miss

1 pm. — Arkansas at MSU

TUESDAY MARCH 17

Prep Baseball

4 p.m. — Oak Hill at Central Holmes (DH)

6 p.m. — French Camp at Pisgah

6 p.m. — Winona Christian at Indianola

7 p.m. — Leake Central at Kosciusko

Prep Softball

6:30 p.m. — Choctaw Central at Kosciusko

6:30 p.m. — French Camp at West Lowndes

6:30 p.m. — Ethel vs. South Pontotoc

Prep Tennis

3:30 p.m. French Camp at Eupora

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. UT Martin at Ole Miss

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 18

Junior College Baseball

2 p.m. — Jones at Holmes (DH)

3 p.m. — Co-Lin at Pearl River (DH)

Junior College Softball

2 p.m. — Miss. Delta at Holmes (DH)

College Baseball

TBA — MSU at Southeastern Louisiana

THURSDAY, MARCH 19

Prep Baseball

6 p.m. — Starkville Christian at French Camp

Prep Softball

6:30 p.m. — Nanih Waiya at French Camp

6:30 p.m. — Kosciusko at West Lauderdale

6:30 p.m. — Noxapater at Ethel

Prep Tennis

3:30 p.m. — Winona Christian at French Camp

College Baseball

TBA — Ole Miss at Texas A&M

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Know of any corrections, changes

or additions? E-mail them to: 

starsportsboss@yahoo.com